Commercial property, 11500m², Metamorfosi (West Athens), 9.000.000 €

           

9.000.000

11500 m²

Location Metamorfosi (West Athens)
Price 9.000.000 €
Living Area 11500 m²
Type Commercial property For sale
Floor Ground floor
Year built 2010
Heating -
Energy class B+
Realtor listing code 41525
Listing published 0000-00-00 00:00:00
This information is only visible to registered members
Listing updated 0000-00-00 00:00:00
This information is only visible to registered members

Description

There is offered for sale a high-quality manufacture

A building which is located in a plot land of 10.272 sq.m has a total surface of 11.500 sq.m

The property extends to :

2nd basement of total area 2.289,43 sq.m used as storage and parking spaces

1st basement of total area 2.289,43 sq.m which has main and storage use

The ground floor of total area 2.289,43 sq.m - main use

The first floor of total area 2.289,43 sq.m - main use

The second floor of total area 2.289,43 sq.m - main use

It is located in the northern suburbs of Athens * Metamorfosi * with direct access to public transport and highway

5 minutes drive to national road Athens - Thessaloniki

30 minutes drive to the center of Athens

Construction specs :

Open space

Electromechanical specs, BMS control system

Most recent antiseismic regulations

Fire protection

Central elevator ( 10 persons ) & 2 side elevators for personnel

2 industrial ( 2,5 ton ) elevators

The building was constructed for multipurpose use as industrial use ( in an industrial area), commercial use, office use, and a storage use

Current use :

Leased to Greek state - used by the ministry of finance - printing facilities

Rent: 54.300 euro per month - 651.600 euro annually

A very important factor to consider is that the ministry stayed in the previous building for more than 24 years and relocated to this due to :

Property's static unsuitability

Facilities expansions needs

The fact that it was not located in an industrial area as requested by the law

The building is considered to be of - special purpose by the Ministry and when the lease expires it is unlikely that it won't be extended because the extremely high relocation costs & the long relocation period ( it cost about 1.000.000 euro and almost 25 months to relocate from the previous property

The purchase of this property is considered as a great investment opportunity due to the high and stable income

Read more
No similar searches
GREKODOM ATHENS
Grekodom Development
Contact agent